Classes

2018-2019

Class Name Teacher Assignments
1A Art Hi-Uan Kang
0
2nd Grade Howling Wolves Class Caroline Morales
Neoka Smith
0
3rd and 4th Grade Chorus Chris Washington
0
3rd Grade Marvels Hubert Dixon
Chrystena Hill
0
4th Grade (A - Minion's) Math, Science, S.S. Page Asha Diggs
Sandhya Ghanta
Thomas Morris
Ash Moser
0
4th Grade (A) ELA Asha Diggs
Sandhya Ghanta
Thomas Morris
Ash Moser
0
4th Grade (B - Warriors of Wisdom) Math, Science, Social Studies Page Asha Diggs
Sandhya Ghanta
Thomas Morris
Ash Moser
0
4th grade (B) ELA Asha Diggs
Sandhya Ghanta
Thomas Morris
Ash Moser
0
Google Classroom 5A Dance (Period 8) Donna Kearney
0
5A Art Amber Dooley
0
5A ELA (Period 4) Amanda Fasciano
Tamas O'Doughda
0
Google Classroom 5A ELA ITDS-4th Period (11:30-12:30) Tamas O'Doughda
0
Google Classroom 5A Math-5A Amanda Fasciano
Courtney McIntosh-Peters
0
Google Classroom 5A-Spanish Ms. Adriana Gonzalez
Teacher, Spanish Juan Pablo Vasquez
Period 5A 0
Period 5B 0
5B Art Hi-Uan Kang
0
Google Classroom 5B Dance (Period 1) Donna Kearney
0
5B ELA (Period 5) Tamas O'Doughda
0
Google Classroom 5B ELA ITDS-6th Period (1:45-2:45) Tamas O'Doughda
0
Google Classroom 5B Math-5B Courtney McIntosh-Peters
Brian Palmer
0
5th Grade (A) ELA   0
5th Grade (A) History   0
5th Grade (A) Science Class Jodi Ash
Amanda Fasciano
0
5th grade (B) ELA   0
5th grade (B) History Class   0
5th Grade (B) Science Class Jodi Ash
Amanda Fasciano
0
6A Art Hi-Uan Kang
0
Google Classroom 6A Class (Period 8) Donna Kearney
0
Google Classroom 6A Math-6A Courtney McIntosh-Peters
0
Google Classroom 6A Social Studies-A Sergei Riddell
0
6B Art Amber Dooley
0
Google Classroom 6B Class (Period 8) Donna Kearney
0
Google Classroom 6B Math-6B Courtney McIntosh-Peters
0
Google Classroom 6B Social Studies-B Sergei Riddell
0
6th Grade (A) ELA Class Desmond Williams
0
6th Grade (A) History Class   0
6th Grade (A) Science Class Jodi Ash
Brian Palmer
0
6th Grade (B) ELA Class Brian Palmer
Desmond Williams
0
6th Grade (B) History Class   0
6th Grade (B) Science Class Jodi Ash
0
Google Classroom 7th - 8th Grade Dance Donna Kearney
Period 3 0
Period 8 0
Google Classroom 7th - Social Studies Sergei Riddell
0
7th Art Amber Dooley
0
7th Grade (A) Science Class Maya Oliver
0
7th Grade (B) Science Class Maya Oliver
0
7th Grade ELA (Period 1) Tamas O'Doughda
0
7th Grade ELA Class Tamas O'Doughda
0
Google Classroom 7th Grade ELA ITDS-1st Period (8:30-9:30) Tamas O'Doughda
0
7th Grade History Class   0
7th Grade Science Maya Oliver
0
Google Classroom 8th - Social Studies Sergei Riddell
0
8th Art Amber Dooley
0
8th Grade (A) Science Class Maya Oliver
0
8th Grade (B) Science Class Maya Oliver
0
8th Grade ELA Class Desmond Williams
0
8th Grade History Class   0
8th Grade Science Maya Oliver
0
Blum & Gee 3rd Grade Eli Blum
Kina Gee
0
Early Childhood Dance Donna Kearney
0
Early Childhood Music Chris Washington
0
Early Childhood Spanish Ms. Adriana Gonzalez
0
Elementary Dance Donna Kearney
0
Elementary Music Chris Washington
0
Elementary Physical Education Nsilo Abraham
0
Elementary Spanish Ms. Adriana Gonzalez
Teacher, Spanish Juan Pablo Vasquez
0
Google Classroom Fifth grade science Jodi Ash
0
First Grade Brilliant Bulldogs Jaleesa Honesty
Jessica Jones
0
Kindergarten A Art Hi-Uan Kang
0
Kindergarten Bees Class Page Christensen
0
Kindergarten Pandas Class Julia Barrett
Sybil Bolden
0
Google Classroom Learning Lab Melissa VandenBussche
0
Google Classroom Math 7A Kamille Scarlett
0
Google Classroom Math 7B Kamille Scarlett
0
Google Classroom Math 8A Kamille Scarlett
0
Google Classroom Math 8B Kamille Scarlett
0
Middle School Chorus Chris Washington
0
Middle School Music Chris Washington
0
Middle School Physical Education Nsilo Abraham
0
Google Classroom Middle School Spanish Intensive-January-June (Period MWF) Mr. Seth Biderman
0
Mr. Street's Tech Tutorials Timothy Street
0
Mr. Wong and Ms. Kelly's Dazzling Dolphins Jezel Kelly
Matthew Wong
1
Google Classroom Ms. Oliver's 7th Grade Science-7A Maya Oliver
0
Google Classroom Ms. Oliver's 8th Grade Science Class Maya Oliver
0
Google Classroom Ms. Oliver's 8th Grade Science Class Maya Oliver
0
PreK4 A Art Hi-Uan Kang
0
PreK4 B Art Hi-Uan Kang
0
PreKindergarten Elephants Class Connie Brown
Bettya Burgess
Shemeka McNeil
0
PreKindergarten Zebras Liane Alves
Zana Holden-Gatling
Michael Thompson
0
Preschool A Art Hi-Uan Kang
0
Preschool B Art Hi-Uan Kang
0
Preschool Big Cats Katherine Arias
Maureen Ingram
Marie Rayme
0
Preschool Giraffe's Class Lacey Head
Mercedes Jones
Suzy Lane
0
Google Classroom Sixth Grade science Jodi Ash
0
Social Studies Teacher, Spanish Juan Pablo Vasquez
Period 5A 0
Period 5B 0
Spanish Elementary Teacher, Spanish Juan Pablo Vasquez
Period 1B 0
Period 2B 0
Period 3B 0
Period 4B 0
Spanish Middle School Teacher, Spanish Juan Pablo Vasquez
Period 7 0
Period 6A 0
Period 6B 0
Speech & Language Therapy Amy Lyon
0
The 1st Grade Red Phoenixes Bryant Hatch
Melissa Somerville
0
Timmy's Test Timothy Street
0