Family Portal
Staff Portal
Donate Now
SCHOOL
School Timeline
Learning Approach
Curriculum Overview
English Language Arts
Social Studies
Arts, Language, and Movement
Science
Mathematics
Demonstration
Public Notices
Transparency
TEAM
Board of Directors
Staff Directory
ENROLLMENT
Apply
Learn
Enroll
#ITDSPROUD
Inspired Giving
SY23-24 Calendar
SY24-25 Calendar
Inspired Families Association
School Store
FAQs
INQUIRE
Contact us
Employment Opportunities
Community Space
School
School Timeline
Learning Approach
Curriculum Overview
Demonstration
Public Notices
Transparency
Team
Board of Directors
Staff Directory
Admissions
Apply
Learn
Enroll
#ITDSProud
SY23-24 Calendar
SY24-25 Calendar
Inspired Families Association
School Store
FAQs
Inquire
Contact us
Employment Opportunities
Community Space
Family Portal
Staff Portal
Donate Now
Search for:
Staff Directory
Primary methods of instruction include
inquiry-based methods
and
active learning approaches,
where the teacher serves as facilitator and coach to support student learning.
Mekiyah
Abdo
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
Nsilo
Abraham
Teacher
,
Physical Education & Health
Send Email
Maria
Aguilar
Assistant Teacher
,
PreK4
Send Email
Stella
Ard
Teaching Resident
,
Kindergarten
Send Email
Garine
Avakian
Assistant Teacher
,
Second Grade
Send Email
Antoinette
Barksdale
Assistant Teacher
,
Second Grade
Send Email
Maya
Beal
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
Aileen
Bell
Lead Teacher
,
Third Grade
Send Email
Nicole
Bodner
Assistant Principal
,
Lower School
Send Email
Jessica
Booker
Multilingual Learning
,
Manager
Send Email
Kaylen
Brooks
Assistant Teacher
,
PreK4
Send Email
Cristian
Calixto
Lead Teacher
,
PreK3
Send Email
Jenny
Campbell
Instructional Coach
,
Mathematics
Send Email
Daquasha
Carr
Assistant Teacher
,
PreK3
Send Email
Takiyah
Carroll
Resident
,
Fourth Grade
Send Email
Valerie
Carroll
Lead Teacher
,
PreK3
Send Email
Page
Christensen
Lead Teacher
,
Kindergarten
Send Email
Davon
Coachman
Specialist
,
Student Behavior Support
Send Email
Adrienne
Coleman
Teacher
,
Special Education
Send Email
Lyndsay
Cybul
Lead Teacher
,
Kindergarten
Send Email
Miosha
Dangerfield
Assistant Teacher
,
Special Education
Send Email
LaDashia
Daughtry
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
LaVita
DeLoatch
Assistant Teacher
,
Third Grade
Send Email
Nashonte
DeVaughn
Assistant Teacher
,
Third Grade
Send Email
Amber
Dooley
Teacher
,
Art
Send Email
Leslie
Douglas
Administrative Assistant
,
Send Email
Mara
Duquette
Director
,
School-Based Operations
Send Email
Lewis
Erickson
Multilingual Learner Interventionist
,
Send Email
Will
Foley
Interventionist
,
Send Email
Mio
Foster
Lead Teacher
,
First Grade
Send Email
Michael
Foushee
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
Ben
Frazell
Instructional Coach
,
ELA
Send Email
Quintin
Garrett
Floater
,
Middle School
Send Email
Katherine
Gill
Assistant Teacher
,
First Grade
Send Email
Andre
Glosson
Manager of Culture, Equity, & Student Experience
,
Lower School
Send Email
Micaela
Goldzweig
Lead Teacher
,
PreK4
Send Email
Pam
Greene
Director
,
Human Resources
Send Email
Rim
Haile
Lead Teacher
,
5th & 6th Grade Social Studies
Send Email
Sheena
Hailes
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
Simmons
Hanson
Literacy Interventionist
,
Grades 3-8
Send Email
Aliah
Harrison
Assistant Teacher
,
PreK4
Send Email
Sha'Kijah
Hendrick
Assistant Teacher
,
Kindergarten
Send Email
Chrystena
Hill
Assistant Teacher
,
PreK4
Send Email
Jessica
Hiltabidel
Director
,
Culture, Equity & Access
Send Email
Quinn
Hoffmann
Speech Language Pathologist
,
Send Email
Jaleesa
Honesty
Lead Teacher
,
Physical Education & Health
Send Email
Mimi
Hyre
Lead Teacher
,
Second Grade
Send Email
Jessica
Jones
Assistant Principal
,
Middle School
Send Email
Reem
Kader
Lead Teacher
,
5th & 6th Grade Mathematics
Send Email
Monisha
Karnani
Director
,
Demonstration and Outreach
Send Email
Donna
Kearney
Teacher
,
Dance
Send Email
Keonia
Keeton
Teacher
,
Art
Send Email
Kate
Keplinger
Chief Operating Officer
,
Send Email
Suzy
Lane
Lead Teacher
,
PreK4
Send Email
Teresa
Law
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
Brenda
Lea
School Nurse
,
Send Email
Brianna
Little
Registrar
,
Send Email
Deonya
Logan
Teacher
,
Special Education
Send Email
Richard
Logan
Teacher
,
Special Education
Send Email
Yody
Lopez
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
Amy
Lyon
Speech Language Pathologist
,
Send Email
Remy
Mallett
Lead Teacher
,
First Grade
Send Email
Madison
Marcum
Teaching Resident
,
Middle School
Send Email
Madeline
Marshall
Teacher
,
Performing Arts
Send Email
Catherine
Mayer
Lead Teacher
,
7th & 8th Grade ELA
Send Email
Courtney
McIntosh-Peters
Manager of Culture, Equity, & Student Experience
,
Middle School
Send Email
Gabe
Mernoff
Teaching Resident
,
Middle School
Send Email
Mercedez
Mitchell
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
Jamirious
Mooney
Lead Teacher
,
Third Grade
Send Email
Frances
Morrighan
Assistant Teacher
,
Send Email
Ash
Moser
Special Education Interventionist
,
Master Teacher
Send Email
Mujihad
Muhammad
Mathematics Intervention Specialist
,
K-8
Send Email
Peter
Mulholland
Lead Teacher
,
Second Grade
Send Email
Sade
Neufville
Floater
,
Early Childhood
Send Email
Tamas
O'Doughda
Special Education Teacher
,
7th & 8th Grade ELA
Send Email
Priscilla
Parrilla-Jacobs
Teacher
,
Spanish
Send Email
Maya
Parry
Teaching Resident
,
First Grade
Send Email
Iysha
Perkins
Compliance Manager
,
Special Education
Send Email
Patrick
Pettis
Teacher
,
Special Education
Send Email
Katrina
Porter
Director
,
Special Education & 504
Send Email
Jessica
Prue
Assistant Teacher
,
Floater
Send Email
Marie
Rayme
Intervention Specialist
,
Early Childhood
Send Email
Emili
Richardson
Long Term Substitute
,
Send Email
Marni
Riffkin
Social Worker
,
Send Email
Sundai
Riggins
Head of School
,
Send Email
Raven
Riggs
Assistant Teacher
,
Send Email
Taylor
Robinson
Lead Teacher
,
7th Grade Math
Send Email
Adriana
Rodriguez
Manager
,
Family Programs & Partnerships
Send Email
Miana
Rooths
Assistant Teacher
,
4th Grade
Send Email
Monique
Russell
Director
,
Early Childhood Education
Send Email
Kamille
Scarlett
Lead Teacher
,
8th Grade Math
Send Email
Ian
Smith
Teacher
,
Special Education
Send Email
Katie
Soffer
Master Teacher
,
Fourth Grade; Coach in Residence
Send Email
Samantha
Southall
Director
,
Academics, Data & Assessment
Send Email
Timothy
Street
Manager
,
Information Technology
Send Email
Paul
Thomas
Building Services Manager
,
Send Email
Robert
Thompson
Lead Teacher
,
Fourth Grade
Send Email
Lamont
Thornton
Specialist
,
Individualized Instruction
Send Email
Colton
Tinnin
Assistant Teacher
,
LS
Send Email
Jt
Todd
Assistant Teacher
,
Send Email
Aster
Tsegaye
Cafeteria Coordinator
,
Send Email
Andrew
Valent
Intervention Specialist
,
Lower School
Send Email
Chris
Washington
Teacher
,
Music
Send Email
Brianna
Wattier
Lead Teacher
,
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies; Coach in
Send Email
Shanice
Wellington
Behavior Intervention Coordinator
,
Send Email
Ethan
Wendel
Teacher
,
Special Education
Send Email
Tami
White
Assistant Teacher
,
PreK3
Send Email
Alexandra
Williams
Clinical Specialist
,
Send Email
Christina
Wingate
Special Education Interventionist
,
Send Email
Ethan
Wise
Lead Teacher
,
7th & 8th Grade Science
Send Email
Matthew
Wong
Master Teacher
,
5th & 6th Grade Science
Send Email